Scholarship recipients

2013-14

Malaysia-Australia Towards 2020 Scholarship Program

2014 Undergraduate Scholarships
Name Home Country/Region Host Institution/Organisation
Nastassia binti Affendi Malaysia Swinburne University of Technology Sarawak Campus, Malaysia
Lee Siang Hin Malaysia Monash University, Malaysia.
2014 Executive Awards
Name Home Country/Region Host Institution/Organisation
Mohd Ridzwan Shahabudin Malaysia Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade’s International Participation in Graduate Training Program
2014 Research Fellowship
Name Home Country/Region Host Institution/Organisation
Professor Han Chun Kwong Malaysia Crawford School of Public Policy, ANU

New Colombo Plan

2014 Scholarship Recipients
Name Home Institution Host Location Host Institution/Organisation
Mr Pratul Awasthi Curtin University Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Mr Guy Baldwin The University of New South Wales Japan The University of Tokyo
Ms Nellie Blitz The University of South Australia Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong
Miss Emily Chen The University of Queensland Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong
Miss Cherie Colyer-Morris The University of Newcastle Singapore The National University of Singapore
Mr Eliot Courtney The University of Western Australia Japan Kobe University
Miss Katrina Couzens The University of Queensland Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Mr Jason Emmanuelle (Kishi Fellow) Monash University Japan Osaka University
Miss Brienna Forster Edith Cowan University Indonesia Udayana University
Mr Patrick Gan The University of Western Sydney Japan Meiji University
Mr Richard Garrett La Trobe University Japan National Institute for Materials Science
Mr John Gilberston The University of Melbourne Singapore The National University of Singapore
Mr Huw Grano The University of Adelaide Hong Kong The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Miss Jasmin Hammond The University of Western Sydney Hong Kong The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Miss Tess Harwood The University of the Sunshine Coast Indonesia Satya Wacana Christian University
Ms Kristie Higginson The University of Queensland Japan Waseda University
Mr Nicholas Horton Australian National University Japan The University of Tokyo
Ms Cindy Huang Macquarie University Japan Waseda University
Miss Larissa Jenkins The University of Wollongong Hong Kong The Hong Kong Institute of Education
Mr Elliot Jones Griffith University Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong
Miss Denver Linklater Swinburne University of Technology Singapore BASF Global Research Centre
Mr Timothy Mann The University of Western Sydney Japan The University of Tsukuba
Miss Kara Menzies La Trobe University Indonesia Sanata Dharma University
Miss Sarah Mitchell (Hong Kong Fellow) The University of Adelaide Hong Kong The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Miss Sharfah Mohamed Macquarie University Singapore The National University of Singapore
Miss Emma Moore Monash University Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong
Mr Thomson Ngo The University of New South Wales Hong Kong The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Mr Jesse Nolan The University of Newcastle Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Ms Hayley Ovenden The University of Newcastle Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Ms Emma Roberts (Yudhoyono Fellow) Australian National University Indonesia Gadjah Mada University Parahyangan Catholic University
Mr Amogh Sarda The University of New South Wales Hong Kong The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Mr Jacob Shearer The University of Adelaide Japan The University of Tokyo
Miss Candice Skelton The University of Western Sydney Hong Kong The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Miss Stephanie Skinner James Cook University Indonesia SIT Study Abroad
Ms Elise Stephenson Griffith University Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong
Mr Hirotsugu Takahashi The University of Queensland Singapore The National University of Singapore
Miss Rebecca Wardell (Singapore Fellow) Australian National University Singapore The National University of Singapore
Mr Tom Wilkinson The University of Wollongong Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Miss Caroline Yun The University of New South Wales Japan The University of Tokyo
Miss Rong Zhai The University of New South Wales Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Mr Pratul Awasthi Curtin University Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Mr Guy Baldwin The University of New South Wales Japan The University of Tokyo
Ms Nellie Blitz The University of South Australia Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong
Miss Emily Chen The University of Queensland Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong
Miss Cherie Colyer-Morris The University of Newcastle Singapore The National University of Singapore
Mr Eliot Courtney The University of Western Australia Japan Kobe University
Miss Katrina Couzens The University of Queensland Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Mr Jason Emmanuelle (Kishi Fellow) Monash University Japan Osaka University
Miss Brienna Forster Edith Cowan University Indonesia Udayana University
Mr Patrick Gan The University of Western Sydney Japan Meiji University
Mr Richard Garrett La Trobe University Japan National Institute for Materials Science
Mr John Gilberston The University of Melbourne Singapore The National University of Singapore
Mr Huw Grano The University of Adelaide Hong Kong The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Miss Jasmin Hammond The University of Western Sydney Hong Kong The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Miss Tess Harwood The University of the Sunshine Coast Indonesia Satya Wacana Christian University
Ms Kristie Higginson The University of Queensland Japan Waseda University
Mr Nicholas Horton Australian National University Japan The University of Tokyo
Ms Cindy Huang Macquarie University Japan Waseda University
Miss Larissa Jenkins The University of Wollongong Hong Kong The Hong Kong Institute of Education
Mr Elliot Jones Griffith University Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong
Miss Denver Linklater Swinburne University of Technology Singapore BASF Global Research Centre
Mr Timothy Mann The University of Western Sydney Japan The University of Tsukuba
Miss Kara Menzies La Trobe University Indonesia Sanata Dharma University
Miss Sarah Mitchell (Hong Kong Fellow) The University of Adelaide Hong Kong The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Miss Sharfah Mohamed Macquarie University Singapore The National University of Singapore
Miss Emma Moore Monash University Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong
Mr Thomson Ngo The University of New South Wales Hong Kong The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Mr Jesse Nolan The University of Newcastle Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Ms Hayley Ovenden The University of Newcastle Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Ms Emma Roberts (Yudhoyono Fellow) Australian National University Indonesia Gadjah Mada University Parahyangan Catholic University
Mr Amogh Sarda The University of New South Wales Hong Kong The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Mr Jacob Shearer The University of Adelaide Japan The University of Tokyo
Miss Candice Skelton The University of Western Sydney Hong Kong The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Miss Stephanie Skinner James Cook University Indonesia SIT Study Abroad
Ms Elise Stephenson Griffith University Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong
Mr Hirotsugu Takahashi The University of Queensland Singapore The National University of Singapore
Miss Rebecca Wardell (Singapore Fellow) Australian National University Singapore The National University of Singapore
Mr Tom Wilkinson The University of Wollongong Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Miss Caroline Yun The University of New South Wales Japan The University of Tokyo
Miss Rong Zhai The University of New South Wales Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Mr Pratul Awasthi Curtin University Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Mr Guy Baldwin The University of New South Wales Japan The University of Tokyo
Ms Nellie Blitz The University of South Australia Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong
Miss Emily Chen The University of Queensland Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong
Miss Cherie Colyer-Morris The University of Newcastle Singapore The National University of Singapore
Mr Eliot Courtney The University of Western Australia Japan Kobe University
Miss Katrina Couzens The University of Queensland Singapore Nanyang Technological University
Mr Jason Emmanuelle (Kishi Fellow) Monash University Japan Osaka University
Miss Brienna Forster Edith Cowan University Indonesia Udayana University
Mr Patrick Gan The University of Western Sydney Japan Meiji University
Mr Richard Garrett La Trobe University Japan National Institute for Materials Science
Mr John Gilberston The University of Melbourne Singapore The National University of Singapore
Mr Huw Grano The University of Adelaide Hong Kong The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Miss Jasmin Hammond The University of Western Sydney Hong Kong The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Miss Tess Harwood The University of the Sunshine Coast Indonesia Satya Wacana Christian University
Ms Kristie Higginson The University of Queensland Japan Waseda University
Mr Nicholas Horton Australian National University Japan The University of Tokyo
Ms Cindy Huang Macquarie University Japan Waseda University
Miss Larissa Jenkins The University of Wollongong Hong Kong The Hong Kong Institute of Education
Mr Elliot Jones Griffith University Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong
Miss Denver Linklater Swinburne University of Technology Singapore BASF Global Research Centre
Mr Timothy Mann The University of Western Sydney Japan The University of Tsukuba
Miss Kara Menzies La Trobe University Indonesia Sanata Dharma University
Miss Sarah Mitchell (Hong Kong Fellow) The University of Adelaide Hong Kong The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Miss Sharfah Mohamed Macquarie University Singapore The National University of Singapore
Miss Emma Moore Monash University Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong