Papua New Guinea - Cabinet Ministers

10th Parliament Cabinet Ministers

Prime Minister
Hon. James Marape, MP
Deputy Prime Minister
Hon. Davis Steven, MP
Ministries: Justice and Attorney-General
Hon. Davis Steven, MP
Ministries: Foreign Affairs and Trade
Hon. Soroi Eoe, MP
Ministries: Defence
Hon. Saki Soloma, MP
Ministries: Treasury
Hon. Sam Basil, MP
Ministries: Finance and Rural Development
Hon. Charles Abel, MP
Ministries: National Planning and Monitoring
Hon. Richard Maru, MP
Ministries: Bougainville Affairs
Hon. Puka Temu, MP
Ministries: Mining
Hon. Johnson Tuke, MP
Ministries: Petroleum
Hon. Kerenga Kua, MP
Ministries: Police
Hon. Bryan Kramer, MP
Ministries: State Enterprises
Hon. Sasindran Muthuvel, MP
Ministries: Public Service
Hon. Westly Nukundj, MP
Ministries: Tourism, Arts and Culture
Hon. Emil Tammur, MP
Ministries: Transport and Infrastructure
Hon. William Samb, MP
Ministries: Works and Implementation
Hon. Michael Nali, MP
Ministries: Education
Hon. Joseph Yopyyopy, MP
Ministries: Civil Aviation
Hon. Lekwa Gure, MP
Ministries: Commerce and Industry
Hon. Wera Mori, MP
Ministries: Communications and Energy
Hon. Renbo Paita, MP
Ministries: Community Development, Youth and Religion
Hon. Wake Goi, MP
Ministries: Correctional Services
Hon. Chris Nangoi, MP
Ministries: Environment, Conservation and Climate Change
Hon. Geoffrey Kama, MP
Ministries: Forests
Hon. Solan Mirisim, MP
Ministries: Fisheries and Marine Resources
Hon. Lino Tom, MP
Ministries: Health and HIV/AIDS
Hon. Elias Kapavore, MP
Ministries: Higher Education, Research, Science and Technology
Hon. Nick Kuman, MP
Ministries: Housing and Urban Development
Hon. Justin Tkatchenko, MP
Ministries: Immigration and Border Security
Hon. Petrus Thomas, MP
Ministries: Inter-Government Relations
Hon. Pila Niningi, MP
Ministries: Labour and Industrial Relations
Hon. Alfred Manase, MP
Ministries: Agriculture and Livestock
Hon. John Simon, MP
Ministries: Lands and Physical Planning
Hon. John Rosso, MP
Last Updated: 17 June 2019